Lewis Carroll

Author

Lewis Carroll

January 27, 1832 — January 14, 1898

Lewis Carroll is well known throughout the world as the author of Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass. Behind the famous pseudonym was Charles Lutwidge Dodgson, a mathematical lecturer at Oxford University with remarkably diverse talents. ([Source][1].) [1]: http://lewiscarrollsociety.org.uk/pages/lewiscarroll/life.html

Books by Lewis Carroll

30 titles

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

Lewis Carroll

1865

Through the Looking-Glass

Through the Looking-Glass

Lewis Carroll

1865

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland / Through the Looking Glass

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland / Through the Looking Glass

Lewis Carroll

1889

Alice in Wonderland in Five Acts

Alice in Wonderland in Five Acts

Lewis Carroll

1897

The Hunting of the Snark

The Hunting of the Snark

Lewis Carroll

1876

Jabberwocky

Jabberwocky

Lewis Carroll

1881

Sylvie and Bruno

Sylvie and Bruno

Lewis Carroll

1889

The Complete Works of Lewis Carroll

The Complete Works of Lewis Carroll

Lewis Carroll

1900

A Tangled Tale

A Tangled Tale

Lewis Carroll

1881

The Nursery Alice

The Nursery Alice

Lewis Carroll

1889

Phantasmagoria and Other Poems

Phantasmagoria and Other Poems

Lewis Carroll

1869

The Game of Logic

The Game of Logic

Lewis Carroll

1886

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland / Through the Looking-Glass / The Hunting of the Snark

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland / Through the Looking-Glass / The Hunting of the Snark

Lewis Carroll

1924

Symbolic Logic

Symbolic Logic

Lewis Carroll

1894

Sylvie and Bruno Concluded

Sylvie and Bruno Concluded

Lewis Carroll

1893

Rhyme? and Reason?

Rhyme? and Reason?

Lewis Carroll

1883

Feeding the Mind

Feeding the Mind

Lewis Carroll

1906

Alicia en el país de las maravillas

Alicia en el país de las maravillas

Lewis Carroll

2016

Literature

Literature

Lewis Carroll

1986

Alice in Wonderland (Alice's Adventures in Wonderland / Through the Looking Glass / Phantasmagoria / A Sea Dirge / Poeta fit, non nascitur /The Hunting of the Snark / A Tangled Tale)

Alice in Wonderland (Alice's Adventures in Wonderland / Through the Looking Glass / Phantasmagoria / A Sea Dirge / Poeta fit, non nascitur /The Hunting of the Snark / A Tangled Tale)

Lewis Carroll

1934

Symbolic Logic and The Game of Logic

Symbolic Logic and The Game of Logic

Lewis Carroll

1958

Eight or Nine Wise Words about Letter-Writing

Eight or Nine Wise Words about Letter-Writing

Lewis Carroll

1890

Thinking Physics

Thinking Physics

Lewis Carroll

1979

The Collected Verse of Lewis Carroll

The Collected Verse of Lewis Carroll

Lewis Carroll

1932

The gardener's song

The gardener's song

Lewis Carroll

1967

Lewis Carroll's diaries

Lewis Carroll's diaries

Lewis Carroll

1953

The Lewis Carroll Picture Book

The Lewis Carroll Picture Book

Lewis Carroll

1899

Alice No País Das Maravilhas

Alice No País Das Maravilhas

Lewis Carroll

2019

Symbolic Logic, Part I, Elementary

Symbolic Logic, Part I, Elementary

Lewis Carroll

1896

Alice No Pais das Maravilhas

Alice No Pais das Maravilhas

Lewis Carroll

2021